gaming Roblox

Roblox Music Codes (August 2021) – All Working Roblox Music ID Codes List

Roblox Music Codes

Roblox is undoubtedly one of the most popular gaming platforms with millions of monthly active users. Interestingly, Roblox lets you enjoy listening to music while playing games. For this, it provides tons of Roblox song IDs and Music codes. Are you a music lover who loves to listen to music while playing or needs some music for your game? Then you reached the correct place. We have compiled the list of the best Roblox Music Codes in August 2021.

Roblox Music Codes – August 2021

The most searched query by the Roblox player is the Music Ids that lets them listen to music while playing. There are tons of music Ids available on the Internet today. Some of the songs are available that you haven’t heard while few of the songs are available with that you are familiar. It’s a very tiresome process to scour the internet to look out for the best working Roblox Music Codes.

For the ease of our readers, we have created the list of some of the best Roblox Music Codes along with the song Id. So without further ado, let’s have a look at the list:

 

Among Us Drip 6486359635
Lil Nas X – Industry Baby 7081437616
Alan W. Sabrina Carpenter- On My Way SLOWED 2985525819
Kali Uchis – Telepatia (slowed and reverb) 6403599974
Nya! Arigato (TikTok Song) 6441347468
Dua Lipa – Levitating 6606223785
Doja Cat – Say So 521116871
Tesher – Jalebi Baby 6463211475
Billie Eilish – My Future 5622020090
BTS – Fake Love 1894066752
I´m An Albatraoz (Niklas Edit) 470274484
Lil Peep – Cry Alone (Rap) 2506954333
twenty-one pilots – Chlorine 2675904848
Waluigi hallelujah 2052326384
SHOOT IT!! 142768285
Super Mario Scream (LOUD)
Revenge (Minecraft Music)  3807239428
Mako – Beam (Proximity)  165065112
Eminem – I’m Not Afraid  131149175
Sad Violin (Loud Version)  285334243
ILLUMINATI CONFIRMED (MLG Sound Effects)  485725775
Jojo’s Bizarre Adventure (Pillar Men Theme)  627848963
Dance Monkey  4517047588
Titanic My Heart Will Go On Loud Music 1568352062
Kikuo – Love me, Love me, Love me  535308988
Ear Exploder  338005348
Munsta – The Taco Song 5060172096
Screaming Man  271550300
MLG – Killcam  179497874
Dubstep Remix  130762736
Yeah Yeah Yeahs – Heads Will Roll (JVH-C remix)  290176752
Jack U x Ekali x Gravez (Mind Karol Tip Edit)  643341873
COSMIC – Beat Slayer (by TurtleBirdah)  643297811
Loud Anime Music 803592504
Thomas The Train Remix Trap  642935512
How To Save A Life (Bass Boosted)  727844285
I’M BEAN, MR. BEAN SONG 947518032
I’m the Map Dora the explorer REMIX!
228617206
Lady Gaga – Applause
130964099
Epic Sax Guy
130775431
Justin Bieber – One Dance (Remix)
 427404831
Fried Chicken Song [5000+!!!! takes!!]
212718942
BTS – BAEPSAE
331083678
This is Halloween REMIX
517273860
yes
5047832992
Five Nights At Freddys 2 Song: Survive The Night
189825748
Clean Bandit ft. Demi Lovato – Solo remix
2106186490

Some New Songs Recently added

  • Jingle Oof (Jingle Bells but Oof): 1243143051
  • Baby Shark: 614018503
  • Pokemon Sword and Shield Gym theme: 3400778682
  • You’ve Been Trolled: 154664102
  • Mii Channel Music: 143666548
  • A Roblox Rap – Merry Christmas Roblox: 1259050178
  • Justin Bieber – Yummy: 4591688095
  • BTS – BAEPSAE: 331083678
  • Frozen – Let It Go: 189105508
  • The Kitty Cat Dance: 224845627

How to use these Song IDs?

Roblox gaming lets you play in-game music. We have mentioned some popular song IDs but Roblox provides over 1,00,000 song IDs. But, to listen to songs while playing Roblox; you will need a Boombox. Making noise while playing is possible by buying a boombox from the catalog. For this, you need to spend the Robux(in-game currency).  Boomboxes cost anything between 100 Robux and 1,000+ Robux.

After that, follow these simple steps:

  • Launch Roblox.
  • Open the game you want to play
  • Now, tap on the Boombox in your inventory to bring up a pop-up window with a text field.
  • Paste or Type the song ID of your choice.
  • That’s it! Enjoy Music while playing.

Final Words

Well, this is all about Roblox Music Codes August 2021. I hope, you will find it informative. Which is your Favorite Song ID? Tell us in the comments section below. Share it with your family and friends.

Thanks for reading!

Also read: Funny Roblox Memes (August 2021): Latest and Best Roblox Memes

Also, read Roblox Promo Codes August 2021 – Get Free Goodies in Roblox